Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) A Gift from Earth
Ballantine 1975 0345245091 / 9780345245090 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fourth Ballantine printing June 1975. Cover art and art on inside covers by Rick Sternbach. Signed by Larry Niven at Loscon 27, November 2000. A01867 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) A Gift from Earth
Ballantine 1975 0345245091 / 9780345245090 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fourth Ballantine printing June 1975. Cover art and art on inside covers by Rick Sternbach. Signed by Larry Niven at Loscon 27, November 2000. A01868 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) A World Out of Time
Hold, Rinehart and Winston Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus This book is a Book Club Edition. Dust jacket art done by Rick Sternback. Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signature only) . Book Club Code in G50. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the diust jacket. H08154 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Achilles' Choice
Boris Vallejo Tor 1992 0812510836 / 9780812510836 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Tor printing April 1992. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Signed on the title page by Steven Barnes (signature only) and Larry Niven (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 2008 in Los Angeles, Ca. A03212 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Achilles' Choice
Boris Vallejo Tor Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Dust Jacket art by Boris Vallejo. Signed on the title page by Larry Niven at Loscon 27, November 2000. Signed on the title page by Steven Barnes at Loscon 28, November 2001. H00844 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Niven, Larry All the Myriad Ways
Ballantine 1975 0345022807 / 9780345022806 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ballantine printing June 1971 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Dean Ellis. A Paperback Original. 73732 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Niven, Larry All the Myriad Ways
Ballantine 1975 0345240847 / 9780345240842 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Ballantine printing December 1975 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Rick Sternbach. 71421 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Niven, Larry All the Myriad Ways
Ballantine 1975 0345022807 / 9780345022806 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ballantine printing June 1971 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Dean Ellis. A Paperback Original. 74800 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Niven, Larry / Williamson, Jack / Wolfe, Gene & others Amazing Stories November 1982 (Nov.)
TSR Dragon Publishing. 1982 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 54 (says Vol. 28) Number 8. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Contents: Opinion by Robert Silverberg, Book Reviews by Tom Staicar, An Editorial Book Review by Darrell Schweitzer, Discussions, Seedship" by Jack Williamson, "Folia's Story: The Armiger's Daughter" by Gene Wolfe, Amazing Story by Jack Williamson, "The Persecutor's Tale" by John M. Ford, "That P.O. Box in Schenectady that You've All Heard So Much About" by Phil Foglio & Freff, "The Changeling" by Robert Silverberg, "The Crippled Swan" by Nancy Springer, "Threshold" by Sharon White, "The Incompleat Strategist" by John M. Ford, Flare Time" by Larry Niven, and The Observatory by George H. Scithers. M10889 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heinlein, Robert A../ Niven, Larry / Schmidt, Stanley & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction January 1974 (Jan.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Plus Volume XCII Number 5. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Novelette: "The Horus Errand" by William E. Cochrane. Short Stories: "The Astounding Dr. Amizov" by R. F. DeBaun and "The Hole Man" by Larry Niven. Serial: Conclusion of "The Sins of the Fathers" by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Space Probe from Epsilon Bootis?" by Duncan Lunan. Reader's Departments: Guest Editorial: "Channel Makers" by Robert A. Heinlein, The Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. M12651 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heinlein, Robert A../ Niven, Larry / Schmidt, Stanley & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction January 1974 (Jan.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Plus Volume XCII Number 5. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Novelette: "The Horus Errand" by William E. Cochrane. Short Stories: "The Astounding Dr. Amizov" by R. F. DeBaun and "The Hole Man" by Larry Niven. Serial: Conclusion of "The Sins of the Fathers" by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Space Probe from Epsilon Bootis?" by Duncan Lunan. Reader's Departments: Guest Editorial: "Channel Makers" by Robert A. Heinlein, The Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. M12650 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry / Asimov, Isaac / Cook, Rick & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction January 1987 (Jan.)
Davis Publications Inc. 1987 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume CVII Number 1. Cover art by Vincent di Fate. Serial: Part One (of 4) of "The Smoke Ring" by Larry Niven. Novella: "The Extremists" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "The Electronic Mathematician" by Ian Stewart. Short Stories: "A Matter of Condensation" by W. C. Scotten, "Mortality" by Rick Cook, and "Billy the Kid" by Ian Stewart. Probability Zero: "Left to Right" by Isaac Asimov. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, On Gaming by Matthew J.Costello, In Times to Come, The Alternate View by G. Harry Stine, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, Index, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events. M12870 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steve / O'Donnell, Kevin / Bester, Alfred &others Analog Science Fact & Fiction June 1979 (Jun .)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1979 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume XCVIX Number 6. Cover art by Dean Ellis. Serial: "Class Six Climb" by William E.Cochrane. Novelette: "The Locusts" by Larry Niven and Steve Barnes. Science Fact: "A Matter of Life and Death" by R.C.W. Ettinger. Short Stories: "More Than Life" by Ronald R. Lambert, "Temple Guardian"by Kevin O'Donnel, Jr., "MS Found in a Coconut" by Alfred Bester, and "...And Master of One" by Ian Stewart. Reader's Departments: Guest Editorial: "Don't Trek on Me" by Wain Saeger, Biolog, The Alternate View by Jerry Pournelle, The Analog Calendar of Coming Events, The Reference Library by Spider Robinson, In Times to Come, and Brass Tacks. M12784 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Schmitz, James H./ Niven, Larry / Pohl, Frederik & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction March 1972 (Mar.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1972 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume LXXXIXI Number 1. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novelettes: "The Gold at the Starbow's End' by Frederick Pohl, "Cloak of Anarchy" by Larry Niven, and "Child of the Gods" by James Schmitz. Short Stories: "War in Our Time" by Howard L. Myers, "The Long Silence" by Donald Noakes, and "BCL 362" BY Vernon Glasser. Article: "Skylab" (Part One of Two Parts) by Joseph Green. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. M12604 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vinge, Vernor (SIGNED!) / Niven, Larry / Harness, Charles L. & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction October 1983 (Oct.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1983 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume CIII Number 11. Cover art by Vincent di Fate. Serial: Part One (of 4) of "The Integral Trees" by Larry Niven. Novelettes: "Gemstone" by Vernor Vinge (SIGNED!!) and "On the Outside, Looking In" by Joseph H. Delaney. Science Fact: "Industry in Space" by Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr. Short Stories: "Quarks at Appomattox" by Charles L. Harness, "Like a Fine Wine" by Ray Brown, "From Time to Time" by Bruce Stanley Burdick, and "Samizdat" by Elizabeth Mitchell. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, Biolog, On Gaming by Dana Lombardy, The Alternate View by Jerry Pournelle, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events. Signed at his story by Vernor Vinge at Tuscon 32, November 2005 in Tucson Arizona. Mailing label residue on front cover. M12835 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Beowulf's Children
TOR 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Plus First Edition published by Tor in November 1995. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) and Jerry Pournelle (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page (signiture only by the author Steven Barnes at Loscon 36, November 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08338 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Beowulf's Children
TOR 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Tor in November 1995. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) and Jerry Pournelle (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Steven Barnes, at LosCon 36, November 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08337 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Beowulf's Children
TOR 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Tor in November 1995. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Signed on the title page by the author Jerry Pournelle. (signiture only). Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Steven Barnes at Loscon 36, November 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08271 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Beowulf's Children
TOR 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Tor in November 1995. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Signed on the title page by the author Jerry Pournelle. (signiture only). Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Steven Barnes at Loscon 36, November 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08270 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) Bridging the Galaxies
Alicia Austin (SIGNED!) San Francisco Science Fiction Conventions Inc. 1993 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine First Edition Published by San Francisco Science Fiction Conventions Inc. in 1993. Interior Illustrations and wraparound Dust Jacket done by Alicia Austin (SIGNED!!). Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signature only) at the Paperback Show in March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page by artist Alicia Austin (signature) at our store. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08347 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Agorabooks.net
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Ainsworthbooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Areadershaven.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Avenuebookandco.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Baileybooks.ca
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Bestmediadeal.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Boardsandwraps.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Bongbongbooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Bookhousestl.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Booklionshop.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Booknetwork.org
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Bookresq.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Bookwormhbg.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Brownsbooks.ca
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Circlecitybooks.net
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Coldtonnage.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Earthlightbooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Elsworthhob.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Jrbooks.biz
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Just-us-books.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Khbooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Lakesidebooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Mccauleybooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Mokadabooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Monarchybooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Moodybooks.net
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Mvfbooks.org
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Nomadestore.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Readitagain1.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Russellbooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Salalbooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Thebestbooksforless.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Thecountrycook.com.au
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Thriftybooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Tradeabook.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Trillionbooks.com
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Villagebooks.biz
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Williamsbooks.ca
Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie