Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & others Asimov's Science Fiction June 1993 (Jun.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1993 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 17, Number 7, Whole No. 202. Cover by Chris Moore for "Microde City". Novelettes: "Chemistry" by James Patrick Kelly, Winter Flowers" by Tanith Lee, "The Toad of Heaven" by Robert Reed, "The Undifferentiated Object of Desire" by Ian McDonald (SIGNED!!), and "Microde City" by Jim Young. Short Stories: "Snow Scene with Frozen Rabbit" by William John Watkins, "The Toad Within" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson, and "A Falling Out" by Ray Wilber. Departments: Guest Editorial: "Isaac AsimovAward" by Sheila Williams, Letters, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Tom Disch, Elizabeth Hand, adn Geoffrey A. Landis. Signed at his story (signature only) by Ian McDonald at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. No Mailing label!! M40821 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lee, Tanith Black Unicorn
Heather Cooper Atheneum 1991 0689315759 / 9780689315756 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Atheneum 1991 in Near Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Heather Cooper. H10085 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lee, Tanith Companions on the Road
Bantam 1979 0553126970 / 9780553126976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing July 1979. Book is signed by previous owner Daniel K. Moran on first page. Moran is a significent Science Fiction author in his own right. A02153 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee, Tanith Cyrion
Daw UE1765 -- No. 499 1982 0879977655 / 9780879977658 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Daw printing September 1982 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. A Paperback Original. 75043 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lee, Tanith East of Midnight
Tempo MagicQuest 1985 0441181901 Mass Market Paperback As New First Tempo printing March 1985 in As New condition. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. 75044 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lee, Tanith Gold Unicorn
Tor 0812543203 / 9780812543209 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Second Tor printing in Near Fine condition. Cover art by Mark Zug. 71934 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lee, Tanith Gold Unicorn
Atheneum 0689318146 / 9780689318146 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by Mark Zug. H05746 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Willis, Connie / Lee, Tanith / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1984 (Jan.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 8 Number 1, Whole No. 74. Cover Joe Burleson for "Blued Moon". Novelettes: "Blued Moon" by Connie Willis, "The Catharine Wheel" by Ian McDonald (SIGNED!!), and "Red Shift by Judith Lessing" by Paul Witcover. Short Stories: "Riddles of the Sphinxes" by Martin Gardner, "Bright Burning Tiger" by Tanith Lee, "The Laughter of Elves" by Juleen Brantingham, and "Mars Needs Beatniks" by George Alec Effinger. Features: Editorial: "Pseudonyms" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, IASFM Crossword Puzzle: "Sight Gag" by Merl H. Reagle, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Viewpoint: "Behind the Chemical-Closet Door" by Meredith B. Olson, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Signed at his story (signature only) by Ian McDonald at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. No Mailing Label!! M40353 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Willis, Connie / Lee, Tanith / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1984 (Jan.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 8 Number 1, Whole No. 74. Cover Joe Burleson for "Blued Moon". Novelettes: "Blued Moon" by Connie Willis, "The Catharine Wheel" by Ian McDonald (SIGNED!!), and "Red Shift by Judith Lessing" by Paul Witcover. Short Stories: "Riddles of the Sphinxes" by Martin Gardner, "Bright Burning Tiger" by Tanith Lee, "The Laughter of Elves" by Juleen Brantingham, and "Mars Needs Beatniks" by George Alec Effinger. Features: Editorial: "Pseudonyms" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, IASFM Crossword Puzzle: "Sight Gag" by Merl H. Reagle, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Viewpoint: "Behind the Chemical-Closet Door" by Meredith B. Olson, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Signed at his story (signature only) by Ian McDonald at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. Mailing Label ghost on front cover. M40352 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Willis, Connie / Lee, Tanith / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1984 (Jan.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 8 Number 1, Whole No. 74. Cover Joe Burleson for "Blued Moon". Novelettes: "Blued Moon" by Connie Willis, "The Catharine Wheel" by Ian McDonald (SIGNED!!), and "Red Shift by Judith Lessing" by Paul Witcover. Short Stories: "Riddles of the Sphinxes" by Martin Gardner, "Bright Burning Tiger" by Tanith Lee, "The Laughter of Elves" by Juleen Brantingham, and "Mars Needs Beatniks" by George Alec Effinger. Features: Editorial: "Pseudonyms" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, IASFM Crossword Puzzle: "Sight Gag" by Merl H. Reagle, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Viewpoint: "Behind the Chemical-Closet Door" by Meredith B. Olson, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Signed at his story (signature only) by Ian McDonald at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. No Mailing Label!! M40351 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Willis, Connie / Lee, Tanith / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1984 (Jan.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 8 Number 1, Whole No. 74. Cover Joe Burleson for "Blued Moon". Novelettes: "Blued Moon" by Connie Willis, "The Catharine Wheel" by Ian McDonald (SIGNED!!), and "Red Shift by Judith Lessing" by Paul Witcover. Short Stories: "Riddles of the Sphinxes" by Martin Gardner, "Bright Burning Tiger" by Tanith Lee, "The Laughter of Elves" by Juleen Brantingham, and "Mars Needs Beatniks" by George Alec Effinger. Features: Editorial: "Pseudonyms" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, IASFM Crossword Puzzle: "Sight Gag" by Merl H. Reagle, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Viewpoint: "Behind the Chemical-Closet Door" by Meredith B. Olson, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Signed at his story (signature only) by Ian McDonald at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. Mailing Label on front cover. M40350 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Butler, Octavia E. / Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine June 1984 (Jun.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 8 Number 6, Whole No. 79. Cover by Wayne D. Barlowe for "Bloodchild". Novelettes: "Bloodchild" by Octavia E. Butler, "Saint Theresa of the Aliens" by James Patrick Kelley, and "Sun Smoke" by James Killus. Short Stories: "The Valley of Lost Things" by Martin Gardner, "Medra" by Tanith Lee, "Wagon, Passing" by Paul J. McAuley, and "The Pool of Manhead Song" by Jere Cunningham. Features: Editorial: "Religion and Science Fiction" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, IASFM Crossword Puzzle: "Artificial Turf" by Merl H. Reagle, Viewpoint: "Clarifying Clarion" by Algis Budrys, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Mailing Label on front cover. M16943 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibson, William / Lee, Tanith / Kessel, John & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine March 1986 (Mar.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1986 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 10 Number 3, Whole No. 102. Cover by Carl Lundgren for "Into Gold"". Serial: "Count Zero" (Conclusion) by William Gibson. Novelettes: "Inot Gold" by Tanith Lee and "The Pure Product" by John Kessel. Short Stories: "The Great Atlantic Swimming Race" by Ian Watson, "A Falling Star Is a Rock from Outer Space" by Pat Murphy, and "Close Encounter with the Deity" by Michael Bishop. Features: Editorial: "Persona" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Robert Frazier and Susan Palwick. Mailing label on front cover. M40459 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac / Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) / Lee, Tanith & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine November 1985 (Nov.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1985 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 9 Number 11, Whole No. 97. Cover by Hisaki Yasuda for "Portraits of His Children". Novella: "Deus ex Machina" byj. V. Brummels. Novelettes: "Ashland, Kentucky" by Terrence M. Green, "Portraits of His Children" by George R. R. Martin (SIGNED!!). Short Stories: "He Travels the Fastest" by Isaac Asimov, "An Infestation of Angels" by Jane Yolen, "The One-Shoe Blues" by Ron Wolfe, "Blood-Mantle" by Tanith Lee, and "Where Is Thy Victory?" by Lillian Stewart Carl. Features: Editorial: "Editors" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, "Dirac's Scissors" by Martin Gardner, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, On Books: "Books into Movies" by Norman Spinrad, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poem by Andrew Joron & Robert Frazier. No Mailing label!! Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. M16960 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kress, Nancy / Lee, Tanith / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine October 1984 (Oct)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 8 Number 10, Whole No. 83. Cover by Joe Burleson for "Trinity" Novella: "Trinity" by Nancy Kress. Novelettes: "Christian" by Ian McDonald (SIGNED!!), "Bad Medicine" by Jack Dann, and "Bite-Me-Not or, Fleur de Feu" by Tanith Lee. Short Stories: "The Black Hole of Cal Cutter" by Martin Gardener, "The Alien Station" by Andrew Weiner, and "Moon Madness" by Ronald Anthony Cross. Features: Editorial: "Irony" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Viewpoint: "Immortality Serums" by Tom Rainbow., Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poem by Steve Rasnic Tem. No mailing label M40387 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kress, Nancy / Lee, Tanith / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine October 1984 (Oct)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 8 Number 10, Whole No. 83. Cover by Joe Burleson for "Trinity" Novella: "Trinity" by Nancy Kress. Novelettes: "Christian" by Ian McDonald (SIGNED!!), "Bad Medicine" by Jack Dann, and "Bite-Me-Not or, Fleur de Feu" by Tanith Lee. Short Stories: "The Black Hole of Cal Cutter" by Martin Gardener, "The Alien Station" by Andrew Weiner, and "Moon Madness" by Ronald Anthony Cross. Features: Editorial: "Irony" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Viewpoint: "Immortality Serums" by Tom Rainbow., Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poem by Steve Rasnic Tem. Signed at his story (signature only) by Ian McDonald at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. No mailing label M40386 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kress, Nancy / Lee, Tanith / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine October 1984 (Oct)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 8 Number 10, Whole No. 83. Cover by Joe Burleson for "Trinity" Novella: "Trinity" by Nancy Kress. Novelettes: "Christian" by Ian McDonald (SIGNED!!), "Bad Medicine" by Jack Dann, and "Bite-Me-Not or, Fleur de Feu" by Tanith Lee. Short Stories: "The Black Hole of Cal Cutter" by Martin Gardener, "The Alien Station" by Andrew Weiner, and "Moon Madness" by Ronald Anthony Cross. Features: Editorial: "Irony" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Dana Lombardy, Viewpoint: "Immortality Serums" by Tom Rainbow., Mooney's Module by Gerry Mooney, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poem by Steve Rasnic Tem. Signed at his story (signature only) by Ian McDonald at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. Mailing label on front cover. M16953 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Willis, Connie / Lee, Tanith / Benford, Gregory & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine October 1991 (Oct.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 15, Number 10, Whole No. 176. Cover by Broeck Steadman for "Jack". Novellas: "By the Time We Got to Gaugamela" by R. Garcia y Robertson and "Jack" by Connie Willis. Novelette: "Venus Rising on Water" by Tanith Lee. Short Stories: "Manassas, Again" by Gregory Benford, "How I Met My First Wife, Juanita" by Robert Frazier, and "A Walk in the Sun" by Geoffrey A. Landis. Departments: Editorial: "Postcards" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Camille Bacon-Smith and Joer Haldeman. No Mailing label!! M40737 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Willis, Connie / Lee, Tanith / Benford, Gregory & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine October 1991 (Oct.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 15, Number 10, Whole No. 176. Cover by Broeck Steadman for "Jack". Novellas: "By the Time We Got to Gaugamela" by R. Garcia y Robertson and "Jack" by Connie Willis. Novelette: "Venus Rising on Water" by Tanith Lee. Short Stories: "Manassas, Again" by Gregory Benford, "How I Met My First Wife, Juanita" by Robert Frazier, and "A Walk in the Sun" by Geoffrey A. Landis. Departments: Editorial: "Postcards" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Camille Bacon-Smith and Joer Haldeman. No Mailing label!! M40736 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lee, Tanith Lycanthia or The Children of Wolves
Daw UE1610 -- No. 429 1981 0879976101 / 9780879976101 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Daw printing April 1981 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Paul Chadwick. A Paperback Original. 74781 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Agawa.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Agorabooks.net
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Agsllc.us
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Areadershaven.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Avenuebookandco.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Baileybooks.ca
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Bestmediadeal.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Bongbongbooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Booknest.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Bookresq.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Booksagain.net
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Bookwormhbg.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Bookyahoo.net
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Brownsbooks.ca
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Coldtonnage.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Elsworthhob.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Joslu.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Just-us-books.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Lakesidebooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Llandeilobookshop.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Mccauleybooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Mvfbooks.org
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Nomadestore.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Opcit.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Ponybooksales.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Readinghabit.com.au
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Readitagain1.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Recycledreading.biz
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Riverwashbooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Russellbooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Scottsbooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Thebookannex.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Thriftybooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Tradeabook.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Trillionbooks.com
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Williamsbooks.ca
Lee, Tanith / Kelly, James Patrick / McDonald, Ian (SIGNED!) & Others on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie