Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shute, Nevil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shute, Nevil An Old Captivity
Lancer 73-432 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Lancer printing November 1964 in Very Good Minus condition. 74643 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shute, Nevil Beyond the Black Stump
Ballantine U5007 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ballantine printing July 1966 in Very Good Minus condition. 73565 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shute, Nevil In The Wet
Pan 1982 0330022911 / 9780330022910 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Eighth Pan printing 1982 in Very Good Minus condition. 74642 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shute, Nevil Landfall
Lancer 73-431 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Lancer printing December 1964 in Very Good condition. 72962 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shute, Nevil Landfall
Pan 1974 033010165X / 9780330101653 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Ninth Pan printing 1974 in Very Good Plus condition. Wraparound cover art. 72963 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shute, Nevil Most Secret
Ballantine 1985 0345323238 / 9780345323231 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Sixth Ballantine printing July 1985 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Roger Coleman. 75093 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shute, Nevil No Highway
Award AY1653 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Award printing 1977 in Very Good Plus condition. 74222 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shute, Nevil Ordeal
Lancer 73-448 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 1965 Lancer printing in Very Good Plus condition. 74223 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shute, Nevil Pied Piper
Pan 1979 0330103997 / 9780330103992 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 17th Pan printing 1979 in Near Fine condition. Wraparound cover art. 74644 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shute, Nevil So Disdained
Ballantine 1971 0345022769 / 9780345022769 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Ballantine printing June 1971 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Don Stiners. 72970 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shute, Nevil So Disdained
Ballantine 1971 0345022769 / 9780345022769 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Ballantine printing June 1971 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Don Stiners. 74648 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shute, Nevil The Legacy
Ballantine 1973 0345031601 / 9780345031600 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Fourth Ballantine printing July 1973 in Near Fine condition. Wraparound cover art by Roger Coleman. 72877 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shute, Nevil The Rainbow and the Rose
Ballantine U5008 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing October 1966 in Very Good conditon. 74645 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shute, Nevil Trustee from the Toolroom
Ballantine 01616 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Ballantine printing May 1969 in Very Good Plus condition. 74649 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shute, Nevil on Agorabooks.net
Shute, Nevil on Ainsworthbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Arccbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Areadershaven.com
Shute, Nevil on Avenuebookandco.com
Shute, Nevil on Bailgatebooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Birchwoodbooks.net
Shute, Nevil on Bluebirdbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Bookhousestl.com
Shute, Nevil on Booklionshop.com
Shute, Nevil on Booknest.com
Shute, Nevil on Bookresq.com
Shute, Nevil on Booksourcesonline.com
Shute, Nevil on Borisbooks.co.uk
Shute, Nevil on Brownsbooks.ca
Shute, Nevil on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Shute, Nevil on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shute, Nevil on Earthlightbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Shute, Nevil on Jrbooks.biz
Shute, Nevil on Just-us-books.com
Shute, Nevil on Khbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Lakesidebooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Lastearthdistro.net
Shute, Nevil on Literaturopolis.net
Shute, Nevil on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Mylibrarymarket.com
Shute, Nevil on Opcit.com
Shute, Nevil on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shute, Nevil on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shute, Nevil on Readinghabit.com.au
Shute, Nevil on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Shute, Nevil on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Shute, Nevil on Roberterwinbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Russellbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Scottsbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shute, Nevil on Tatteredjacket.com
Shute, Nevil on Thecountrycook.com.au
Shute, Nevil on Thomasrarebooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Thriftybooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Trillionbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Worldofrarebooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie