Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Veryan, Patricia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Veryan, Patricia Cherished Enemy
Fawcett Crest 1989 0440217515 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ballantine Fawcett printing November 1989 in Very Good Plus condition. 75249 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Veryan, Patricia Cherished Enemy
Fawcett Crest 1989 0440217515 Mass Market Paperback Good First Ballantine Fawcett printing November 1989 in Good condition. Back cover soiled. 72257 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Veryan, Patricia Feather Castles
St. Martin's Press 1982 0312285329 / 9780312285326 First Edition Ex-Library Hard Cover Fair Very Good This is a First Edition, published by St. Martin's Press 1982 in Fair conditon with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Amy Huelsman. A library discard, sold as READING COPY ONLY!!! H09834 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Veryan, Patricia Give All to Love
Fawcett Crest 1988 0449214966 / 9780449214961 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Fawcett printing September 1988. 68553 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Veryan, Patricia Give All to Love
Fawcett Crest 1988 0449214966 / 9780449214961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Fawcett printing September 1988 in Very Good conditon. 75251 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Veryan, Patricia Give All to Love
Fawcett Crest 1988 0449214966 / 9780449214961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Fawcett printing September 1988. 70636 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Veryan, Patricia Give All to Love
Fawcett Crest 1988 0449214966 / 9780449214961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Fawcett printing September 1988. 71090 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Veryan, Patricia Journey to Enchantment
St. Martin's Press 1987 0312906226 / 9780312906221 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First St. Martin's Press printing February 1987 in Very Good Plus conditon. Second Volume of The Golden Chronicles. 75252 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Veryan, Patricia Logic of the Heart
St. Martin's Press 1990 0312038615 / 9780312038618 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus This is a First Edition, published by St. Martin's Press in 1990. Dust Jacket art by Bob Sabin. Top of book & dust jacket frayed. H04761 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Veryan, Patricia Love's Duet
Fawcett Coventry 46 1980 0449500500 / 9780449500507 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Fawcett printing June 1980 in Very Good Minus condition. 75253 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moore, Gwyneth (Patricia Veryan) Love's Lady Lost
Harlequin Regency Romance 57 1991 0373311575 / 9780373311576 Mass Market Paperback Good First Harlequin printing September 1991. 62270 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Moore, Gwyneth (Patricia Veryan) Love's Lady Lost
Harlequin Regency Romance 57 1991 0373311575 / 9780373311576 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Harlequin printing September 1991 in Near Fine condition. 75254 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Veryan, Patricia Mistress of Willowvale
Fawcett Coventry 112 1981 0449501809 / 9780449501801 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Fawcett printing May 1981 in Good Plus condition. Bookstore stamp on inside front cover & inside back cover. 74412 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Veryan, Patricia Mistress of Willowvale
Fawcett Coventry 112 1981 0449501809 / 9780449501801 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Fawcett printing May 1981 in Very Good Plus condition. 74413 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Veryan, Patricia Mistress of Willowvale
Fawcett Coventry 112 1981 0449501809 / 9780449501801 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Fawcett printing May 1981 in Very Good condition. 73585 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Veryan, Patricia Mistress of Willowvale
Fawcett Coventry 112 1981 0449501809 / 9780449501801 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Fawcett printing May 1981. 70638 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Veryan, Patricia Nanette
Fawcett Crest 1986 0449211509 / 9780449211502 Mass Market Paperback Fair First Fawcett printing December 1986 in Fair condition. READING COPY ONLY! 73586 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Veryan, Patricia Never Doubt I Know
Fawcett Crest 1996 0449224120 / 9780449224120 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ballantine Fawcett printing March 1996 in Very Good Plus condition. 75256 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Veryan, Patricia Practice to Deceive
St. Martin's Press 1986 0312902980 / 9780312902988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First St. Martin's printing June 1986 in Very Good Plus condition. First Volume of The Golden Chronicles. Apparently unread copy with previous owner address label on inside front cover. 75258 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Veryan, Patricia Sanguinet's Crown
Fawcett Crest 1986 0441209032 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Fawcett printing September 1986 in Near Fine condition. No creases or marks, very light shelf wear. 75259 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Veryan, Patricia on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Aedenstclair.com
Veryan, Patricia on Agorabooks.net
Veryan, Patricia on Anovelideabooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksformissions.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksinrockford.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksliquidation.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Veryan, Patricia on Cardinalbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Caterwaulbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Central-bookexchange.com
Veryan, Patricia on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Ebookisle.net
Veryan, Patricia on Fleamarketbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Goodwillbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Grendelbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Jondalbook.com
Veryan, Patricia on Joslu.com
Veryan, Patricia on Kenworthybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Khbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Kjcactus.com
Veryan, Patricia on Literatecat.com
Veryan, Patricia on Lpbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Mysteryandimagination.com
Veryan, Patricia on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Veryan, Patricia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Veryan, Patricia on Patcat.net
Veryan, Patricia on Rainydaypaperback.com
Veryan, Patricia on Rebook.us
Veryan, Patricia on Riversedgebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Scififantasybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Second-chance-books.com
Veryan, Patricia on Showlettwestbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Thebooksend.com
Veryan, Patricia on Thriftybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Tradeabook.com
Veryan, Patricia on Trentsbookshelf.com
Veryan, Patricia on Used-and-rare-books.com
Veryan, Patricia on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Veryan, Patricia on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie