Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Zelazny, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zelazny, Roger A Night in the Lonesome October
Gahan Wilson Avon 1994 0380771411 / 9780380771417 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing September 1994 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by James Warhola. Letter X on bottom edge of book. 73793 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zelazny, Roger A Night in the Lonesome October
Gahan Wilson Morrow/AvoNova 1993 0688125085 / 9780688125080 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus A Very Good Plus copy, showing light wear to the board edges, in an unclipped Very Good Minus jacket H30816 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zelazny, Roger A Night in the Lonesome October
Gahan Wilson Morrow/AvoNova 1993 0688125085 / 9780688125080 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Book Club Edition in Very Good Condition with a Good Plus Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by James Warhola. H10022 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zelazny, Roger A Night in the Lonesome October
Gahan Wilson Morrow/AvoNova 1993 0688125085 / 9780688125080 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine This is a First Edition, published by Morrow August 1993 in Very Good Plus condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket with art by James Warhola. H10342 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zelazny, Roger / Pronzine, Bill & Malzberg, Barry / Goulart, Ron & others Amazing Science Fiction Stories September 1981 (Sept. Sep.)
Ultimate Publishing Co. 1981 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 28, Number 2. Cover art by Ian Miller. H09553 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zelazny, Roger / Spinrad, Norman & others Amazing Stories February 1965 (Feb.)
Ziff-Davis 1965 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 39 Number 2. Cover art by Paula McLone for "Far Reach to Cygnus". Short Stories: "Far Reach to Cygnus" by Fritz Leiber, "The Answerer" by Bill Casey, "Reunion" by David R. Bunch, and "The Gobbitch Men" by Alfred Grossman. Serial: Conclusion of "He Who Shapes" by Roger Zelazny. SF Profile: "S. Fowler Wright: SF's Devil's Disciple" by Sam Moskowitz. Features: Guest Editorial by Poul Anderson, Coming Next Month, and The Spectroscope by Robert Silverberg. M10458 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zelazny, Roger / Spinrad, Norman & others Amazing Stories January 1965 (Jan.)
Ziff-Davis 1965 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 39 Number 1. Cover art by Michael Arndt for "Blue Boy". Novelet: "Blue Boy"by Jack Sharkey. Short Stories: "A Child of Mind" by Norman Spinrad, "The Hard Way" by Robert Rohrer, and "The Handyman" by Leo P. Kelley. Serial: Part One (of two) of "He Who Shapes" by Roger Zelazny. Fact: "The Men on the Moon" by Robert Silverberg. Features: Editorial, The Spectroscope by Robert Silverberg, and Coming Next Month. M10452 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zelazny, Roger / Spinrad, Norman & others Amazing Stories January 1965 (Jan.)
Ziff-Davis 1965 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 39 Number 1. Cover art by Michael Arndt for "Blue Boy". Novelet: "Blue Boy"by Jack Sharkey. Short Stories: "A Child of Mind" by Norman Spinrad, "The Hard Way" by Robert Rohrer, and "The Handyman" by Leo P. Kelley. Serial: Part One (of two) of "He Who Shapes" by Roger Zelazny. Fact: "The Men on the Moon" by Robert Silverberg. Features: Editorial, The Spectroscope by Robert Silverberg, and Coming Next Month. M10451 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
Dell 1977 0440118387 / 9780440118381 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Dell printing September 1977 in Very Good condition. 74051 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
Dell 1977 0440118387 / 9780440118381 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Dell printing September 1977 in Very Good Plus condition. 75025 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zelazny, Roger Eye of Cat
Pocket Books Timescape 1983 0671835793 / 9780671835798 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket printing July 1983. 49590 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Zelazny, Roger Four for Tomorrow
Ace 24901 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Stated second Ace printing February 1973. 71499 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ellison, Harlan (foreward by Roger Zelazny) From the Land of Fear
Belmont Tower 50750 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Belmont Tower printing November 1974 in Very Good Plus condition. 75320 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Zelazny, Roger / Strete, Craig / Pournelle, Jerry & others Galaxy Science Fiction April 1975
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1975 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 36 Number 4. Cover art by Jack Gaughan from "Helium", interior illustrations by Fabian, Freff, Gaughan, Hartings, Pini and Kirk. Serial: Part One (of 3) of "Helium" by Arsen Darnay. Novelette: "The Day of the Gringo" by Mal Warwick. Short Stories: "The Game of Blood and Dust" by Roger Zelazny, "Efficiency" by Greg Hartman, "To See the City Sitting on Its Buildings" by Craig Strete, "Dea Ex Machina" by James Kelly, and "Cheap Thrills" by Johannes Cliamacus. Verse: "Invaders" by Steven Utley. Features: Forum by Fred Pohl, A Step Farther Out by Jerry Pournelle, Ph.D., The Alien Viewpoint by Dick Geis, and Directions. No mailing label. M15270 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Zelazny, Roger / Silverberg, Robert / Lafferty, R.A. & others Galaxy Science Fiction August 1967 (Aug)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1967 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 25 Number 6. Cover art by Dember from "Angel, Dark Angel". Novelettes: "Hawksbill Station" by Robert Silverberg. Serial: Conclusion of "To Outlive Eternity" by Poul Anderson. Short Stories: "Angel, Dark Angel" by Roger Zelazny, "We're Coming Through the Window" by K.M. O'Donnell (Barry Malzberg), "Ginny Wrapped in the Sun" by R.A. Lafferty, "9-9-99" by Richard Wilson, "The Being in the Tank" by Ted Thomas, "Hide and Seek" by Linda Marlowe, "The Great Stupids" by Miriam Allen deFord, and "Matrix Goose" by Jack Sharkey. Non-Fact Article: "Travelers Guide to Magahouston" by H.H. Hollis. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Guest Editorial: "Science Fiction as a Stepping Stone" by Isaac Asimov and Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. Previous owner address stamp on the contents page. No mailing label. M14880 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harrison, Harry / Zelazny, Roger / Spinrad, Norman / Del Rey, Lester & others Galaxy Science Fiction December 1964 (Dec.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1964 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Plus Volume 23 Number 2. Cover art by McKenna for "To Avenge Man". Complete Short Novel: "The Starsloggers" by Harry Harrison. Novelettes: "A Man of the Renaissance" by Wyman Guin and "To Avenge Man" by Lester del Rey. Short Stories: "The Rules of the Road" by Norman Spinrad, "The Monster and the Maiden" by Roger Zelazny, and "Let Me Call Her Sweetcore" by David R. Bunch. Special Feature: "Ballad of the Interstellar Merchants" by Sheri S. Eberhart. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Editorial by Frederik Pohl and Forecast. Two inch tear bottom front at spine, but binding sound. M14748 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gerrold, David (SIGNED!) / Williamson, Jack / Zelazny, Roger & others Galaxy Science Fiction December 1969 (Dec.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1969 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 29 Number 4. Cover art by Jack& Phoebe Gaughan suggested by "Half Past Human". Complete Novel: "Half Past Human" by T. J. Bass. Novelette: "Oracle for a White Rabbit" by David Gerrold (SIGNED!!). Short Stories: "Jamboree" by Jack Williamson, "Eternity Calling" by John Chambers, "The Year of the Good Seed" by Dannie Plachta & Roger Zelazny, "Horn of Plenty" by Vladimir Grigoriev. Serial: Part Two (of 4) of "Down to the Earth" by Robert Silverberg. Features: Editor's Page, Galaxy's Stars, and Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys . No mailing label. Signed at his story (signature only) by David Gerrold at the March 25, 2012 Paperback Show in Los Angeles. M14998 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Zelazny, Roger / Pournelle, Jerry & others Galaxy Science Fiction December-January 1978 (Dec.-Jan.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1978 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 39 Number 1. Cover art by Joan Woods for "The Courts of Chaos", interior art by Woods, Mueller, Harib, and by Odbert. Serial: Part Two (of 3) of "The Courts of Chaos" by Roger Zelazny/ Short Fiction: "Memo to the Leader" by William Walling, "The Road to God" by Timothy P. Laws, "Come Again" by Tim Joseph, "John Henry and the Untra-Media Experience Machine" by Lee Whipple, and "With Clean Hands" by Jesse Peel. Features: Showcase, "A Step Farther Out" by J.E. Pournelle, Galaxy Bookshelf by Paul Walker, and "The Alien Viewpoint" by Richard E. Geis. M15402 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Zelazny, Roger / Saberhagen, Fred / Bishop, Michael / Pournelle, Jerry & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1975 (Feb.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1975 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 36 Number 2. Cover art by Pini & Pini from "Allegiances", interior art by Fabian, Freff, Gaughan, Kirk, and by Pini. Novella: "Allegiances" by Michael Bishop. Novelette: "Marsman Meets the Almighty" by Don Trotter. Short Stories: "The Annihilation of Angkor Apeiron" by Fred Saberhagen, "The Linguist" by Tak Hallus, and "The Walden Window" by A.F. Dearborn. Serial: Part Two (of 3) of "Sign of the Unicorn" by Roger Zelazny. Features: A Step Farther Out by Jerry Pournelle, Ph.D., The Alien Viewpoint by Dick Geis, Showcase, Directions, and SF Calendar. There is a "K" circled on the inside back cover. No mailing label M15259 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Zelazny, Roger / Cherryh, C.J./ Koman, Victor / Pournelle, J. E. & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1978 (Feb.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1978 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 39 Number 2. Cover art by Amy Harlib from "The Faded Sun: Kesrith", interior illustrations by Woods, Valenza, Harlib and Mueller. Serials: "Part One (of 4) of "The Faded Sun: Kesrith" by C. J. Cherryh and "Part 3 (conclusion) of "The Courts of Chaos" by Roger Zelazny. Novelette: "Writer's Block" by Nicholas Yermakov (Simon Hawke). Short Stories: "The Nothing Spot" by Dian Girard and "Death's Dimensions" by Victor Koman. Features: Showcase by Amy Harlib, Editorial by J. J. Pierce, "A Step Farther Out" by J.E. Pournelle, Galaxy Bookshelf by Paul Walker, and Directions. Mailing Label remnants on front cover. M15413 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zelazny, Roger on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Zelazny, Roger on Agorabooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Areadershaven.com
Zelazny, Roger on Avenuebookandco.com
Zelazny, Roger on Baileybooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Boardsandwraps.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bookhousestl.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booklionshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksagain.net
Zelazny, Roger on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Brownsbooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Circlecitybooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Coldtonnage.com
Zelazny, Roger on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Elsworthhob.com
Zelazny, Roger on Joslu.com
Zelazny, Roger on Just-us-books.com
Zelazny, Roger on Khbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lakesidebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Llandeilobookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Mccauleybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Mokadabooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Monarchybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Moodybooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Nomadestore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Opcit.com
Zelazny, Roger on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Zelazny, Roger on Raindogbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Rainydaypaperback.com
Zelazny, Roger on Readitagain1.com
Zelazny, Roger on Roberterwinbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Russellbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Salalbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Scottemersonbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zelazny, Roger on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Zelazny, Roger on Svenandolesbooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Thebookbank.net
Zelazny, Roger on Thriftybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Trillionbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Unclebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Williamsbooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie