Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rotsler, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rotsler, William A-Team # 1: Defense Against Terror
Simon & Schuster Wanderer Books 0671496085 / 9780671496081 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Plus Second Wanderer printing 1981. M03810 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rotsler, William A-Team # 1: Defense Against Terror
Simon & Schuster Wanderer Books 0671496085 / 9780671496081 Digest Sized Paperback Near Fine Second Wanderer printing 1981. M03804 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rotsler, William A-Team # 1: Defense Against Terror
Simon & Schuster Wanderer Books 0671496085 / 9780671496081 Digest Sized Paperback Near Fine Third Wanderer printing 1981. M03805 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rotsler, William A-Team # 1: Defense Against Terror
Simon & Schuster Wanderer Books 0671496085 / 9780671496081 Digest Sized Paperback Near Fine Third Wanderer printing 1981. M03806 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rotsler, William (??) All About Swinging
Melrose Square BH604 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First printing 1973. While uncredited I believe that this was written by Bill Rotsler. 61908 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brunner, John / Eklund, Gordon / Rotsler, William & others Amazing Stories December 1973 (Dec.)
Ultimate Publishing Company, Inc. 1973 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 47 Number 4. Cover art by Don Davis. New Novelet: "Moby, Too" by Gordon Eklund. New Short Stories: "The Immortality of Lazarus" by William Rotsler and "Different Angle" by H.H. Hollis. New Serial: Conclusion of "The Stone That Never Came Down" by John Brunner. New Features: Editorial by Ted White, The Club House by Ted Smith, The Future in Books by Cy Chauvin and Thomas Monteleone, and Or So You Say. M10699 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brunner, John / Eklund, Gordon / Rotsler, William & others Amazing Stories December 1973 (Dec.)
Ultimate Publishing Company, Inc. 1973 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 47 Number 4. Cover art by Don Davis. New Novelet: "Moby, Too" by Gordon Eklund. New Short Stories: "The Immortality of Lazarus" by William Rotsler and "Different Angle" by H.H. Hollis. New Serial: Conclusion of "The Stone That Never Came Down" by John Brunner. New Features: Editorial by Ted White, The Club House by Ted Smith, The Future in Books by Cy Chauvin and Thomas Monteleone, and Or So You Say. M10698 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shaw, Bob / Anvil, Christopher / Rotsler, WIlliam & others Amazing Stories July 1972 (Jul.)
Ultimate Publishing Company, Inc. 1972 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 46 Number 2. Cover art by Todd & Bode'. New Novella: "The Unknown" by Christopher Anvil. New Novelets: "Freedom Across the River" by Robert Taylor and "There's a Special Kind Needed Out There" by William Rotsler. New Short Story: "Smileaway" by Bruce Paley. New Serial: Part Two (of two) of "Other Days, Other Eyes" by Bob Shaw. Portfolio: Frank R. Paul on "Ralph124c41+ by Hugo Gernsback". New Features: Editorial by Ted White, The Club House by John D. Berry, and Or So You Say. M10666 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vance, Jack / White, Ted / Rotsler, WIlliam & others Amazing Stories September 1975 (Sep. Sept.)
Ultimate Publishing Company, Inc. 1975 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 49 Number 2. Cover art by Mike Hinge. New Short Stories: "What Is Happening to Sarah Ann Lawrence?" by Ted White, "To Gain a Dream" by William Rotsler, and "Deliveryman" by Richard E. Peck. New Serial: Part Two (of two) of "Marune: Alastor 933" by Jack Vance. New Features: Editorial by Ted White and The Science in Science Fiction: "The Exploration of Venus" by Greg Benford. Previous owner name on contents page. M10744 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rotsler, William (SIGNED!!) / Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction September 1974 (Sep. Sept.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume XCIV Number 1. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Novelettes: "The Raven and the Hawk" by William Rotsler (SIGNED!!), "Whale Song" by Terry Melen, and "All Which It Inherit" by Bernard Deitchman. Short Stories: "Touchplate" by Alan Brennert, "The Mazel Tov Revolution" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!), and "Black Fly" by George M. Ewing. Science Fact: "Inside a Neutron Star" by Jown W. Clark. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, AnaLOG: A Calendar of Upcoming Events, Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Signed in our store by William Rotsler on the first page of his story. Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M12661 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rotsler, William (SIGNED!!) / Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction September 1974 (Sep. Sept.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume XCIV Number 1. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Novelettes: "The Raven and the Hawk" by William Rotsler (SIGNED!!), "Whale Song" by Terry Melen, and "All Which It Inherit" by Bernard Deitchman. Short Stories: "Touchplate" by Alan Brennert, "The Mazel Tov Revolution" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!!), and "Black Fly" by George M. Ewing. Science Fact: "Inside a Neutron Star" by Jown W. Clark. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, AnaLOG: A Calendar of Upcoming Events, Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Signed in our store by William Rotsler on the Table of Contents page. Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M12662 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rotsler, William (SIGNED!!) / Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction September 1974 (Sep. Sept.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume XCIV Number 1. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Novelettes: "The Raven and the Hawk" by William Rotsler (SIGNED!!), "Whale Song" by Terry Melen, and "All Which It Inherit" by Bernard Deitchman. Short Stories: "Touchplate" by Alan Brennert, "The Mazel Tov Revolution" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!!), and "Black Fly" by George M. Ewing. Science Fact: "Inside a Neutron Star" by Jown W. Clark. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, AnaLOG: A Calendar of Upcoming Events, Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Signed in our store by William Rotsler on the first page of his story. Slight scraping at top of back cover. Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M12660 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robinson, Spider / Aldiss, Brian / Rotsler, William & others Fantastic May 1974
Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 23 Number 4. Cover art by Glenn Ridge. New Short Stories: "Soundtrack: The Making of a Thoroughbred" by Robert Thurston, "Nice and Easy" by PG Wyal, "The Dreaming Dervish" by Spider Robinson, "A New Life" by William Rotsler, "In the Land that Aimed at Forever" by David R. Bunch, "War Baby" by Al Sirois, "Metamorphosis" by Kendall Evans. New Serial: Part Two (of 2) of "Frankenstein Unbound" by Brian Aldiss. New Features: Editorial by Ted White, Fantasy Books by Fritz Leiber, According to You. M13688 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hall, John Ryder (William Rotsler) (SIGNED!) Futureworld
Ballantine 1976 0345255593 / 9780345255594 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing September 1976. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by William Rotsler in our store. A01956 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harrison, Harry / De Camp, L. Sprague / Rotsler, William (SIGNED!) & others If Worlds of Science Fiction October 1971 (Oct.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 21 Number 1, Issue 156. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "The Stainless Steel Rat Saves the World". Novelette: "The Stainless Steel Rat Saves the World" by Harry Harrison. Complete Novel: "The All-Together Planet" by Keith Laumer. Short Stories: "To Kill a Venusian" by Irwin Ross, "One Moment on the Sand" by Barry Weissman", "After the End and Before the Beginning" by William Rotsler (SIGNED!!), and "Abyss of Tartarus" by Robert F. Young. Science Feature: "Death Comes to the Magafauna" by L. Sprague de Camp. Features: Hue and Cry: Readers Write - and Wrong, Reading Room by Lester del Rey, and SF Calendar by Lester del Rey. Signed in our store by William Rotsler on the first page of his story. M16484 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harrison, Harry / De Camp, L. Sprague / Rotsler, William & others If Worlds of Science Fiction October 1971 (Oct.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 21 Number 1, Issue 156. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "The Stainless Steel Rat Saves the World". Novelette: "The Stainless Steel Rat Saves the World" by Harry Harrison. Complete Novel: "The All-Together Planet" by Keith Laumer. Short Stories: "To Kill a Venusian" by Irwin Ross, "One Moment on the Sand" by Barry Weissman", "After the End and Before the Beginning" by William Rotsler, and "Abyss of Tartarus" by Robert F. Young. Science Feature: "Death Comes to the Magafauna" by L. Sprague de Camp. Features: Hue and Cry: Readers Write - and Wrong, Reading Room by Lester del Rey, and SF Calendar by Lester del Rey. M16483 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rotsler, William (SIGNED!) It's Your Move
Pocket Books Archway 1974 067154716X / 9780671547165 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pocket Books printing November 1974. TV tie-in with photo cover. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by William Rotsler at our bookstore. A00653 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rotsler, William Joanie Loves Chachi # 1: Secrets
Simon & Schuster Wanderer Book 1982 0671460110 / 9780671460112 Digest Sized Paperback Near Fine First Wanderer printing 1982. TV tie-in with photo cover. M03808 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rotsler, William Joanie Loves Chachi: A Test of Hearts
Simon & Schuster Wanderer Books 1982 0671460110 / 9780671460112 Digest Sized Paperback Near Fine First Wanderer printing 1982. TV tie-in with photo cover. M03809 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rotsler, William Joanie Loves Chachi: A Test of Hearts
Simon & Schuster Wanderer Books 1982 0671460110 / 9780671460112 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good First Wanderer printing 1982. TV tie-in with photo cover. M03807 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rotsler, William on Ahabbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Aucott.com
Rotsler, William on Avenuebookandco.com
Rotsler, William on Bbrownandassoc.net
Rotsler, William on Boardsandwraps.com
Rotsler, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Bookhousestl.com
Rotsler, William on Booknest.com
Rotsler, William on Booksforyou.us
Rotsler, William on Brimstonesbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Brookingsbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Brownsbooks.ca
Rotsler, William on Coasbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Coldtonnage.com
Rotsler, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rotsler, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Rotsler, William on Davesoldebookshop.com
Rotsler, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Rotsler, William on Deansbookstore.com
Rotsler, William on Dunawaybooks.com
Rotsler, William on Film-tvtieins.com
Rotsler, William on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
Rotsler, William on Kayleighbug.com
Rotsler, William on Logonbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Rotsler, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rotsler, William on Nowandthenbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Rotsler, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rotsler, William on Parigibooks.com
Rotsler, William on Pbobooks.com
Rotsler, William on Psychobabel.eu
Rotsler, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Royaloakbookshop.net
Rotsler, William on Scififantasybooks.com
Rotsler, William on Second-chance-books.com
Rotsler, William on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rotsler, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rotsler, William on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rotsler, William on Twicesoldtales.info
Rotsler, William on Waverlybooks.com
Rotsler, William on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Rotsler, William on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Rotsler, William on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie